WEAKFISH TECHNICAL COMMITTEE


CONNECTICUT



KELLI MOSCA
CT DEEP
333 FERRY RD.
OLD LYME CT 06371
EMAIL: KELLI.MOSCA@CT.GOV
PHONE: (860)876-8415
FAX:
POSITION: MEMBER


DELAWARE



AUDREY OSTROSKI
DE DFW
89 KINGS HWY.
DOVER DE 19901
EMAIL: AUDREY.OSTROSKI@DELAWARE.GOV
PHONE:
FAX:
POSITION: MEMBER


FLORIDA



DUSTIN ADDIS
FLORIDA FISH AND WILDLIFE CONSERVATION COMMISSION
100 8TH AVE. SE
ST PETERSBURG FL 33701
EMAIL: DUSTIN.ADDIS@MYFWC.COM
PHONE: (727)502-4935
FAX:
POSITION: MEMBER


GEORGIA



EDDIE LEONARD
GA DNR

BRUNSWICK GA
EMAIL: EDDIE.LEONARD@DNR.GA.GOV
PHONE: (912)264-7218
FAX:
POSITION: MEMBER


MARYLAND



HARRY RICKABAUGH
MD DNR-MATAPEAKE WORK CENTER
301 MARINE ACADEMY DR.
STEVENSVILLE MD 21666-2859
EMAIL: HARRY.RICKABAUGH@MARYLAND.GOV
PHONE: (410)643-4601
FAX: (410)643-4136
POSITION: MEMBER


MASSACHUSETTS



ELISE KOOB LABORATORY TECHNICIAN II
MA DIVISION OF MARINE FISHERIES
92 FORT AVE.
SALEM MA 01970
EMAIL: ELISE.KOOB@MASS.GOV
PHONE: (978)619-0013
FAX:
POSITION: MEMBER


NEW JERSEY



SAMANTHA MACQUESTEN APAIS FIELD STAFF
NJ DEP
360 N. NEW YORK RD.
PORT REPUBLIC NJ 08241
EMAIL: SAMANTHA.MACQUESTEN@DEP.NJ.GOV
PHONE: (609)748-2020
FAX:
POSITION: MEMBER


NEW YORK



PAUL NUNNENKAMP
NYS DEC MARINE FISHERIES
123 KINGS PARK BLVD.
KINGS PARK NY 11754
EMAIL: PAUL.NUNNENKAMP@DEC.NY.GOV
PHONE: (631)444-5048
FAX:
POSITION: MEMBER


NORTH CAROLINA



LUCAS PENSINGER
NC DMF
NC DEQ CENTRAL DISTRICT OFFICE PO BOX 769
MOREHEAD CITY NC 28557
EMAIL: LUCAS.PENSINGER@DEQ.NC.GOV
PHONE: (252)808-8159
FAX:
POSITION: MEMBER


RHODE ISLAND



CHRISTOPHER PARKINS PRINCIPAL BIOLOGIST
RIDEM MARINE FISHERIES
3 FORT WETHERILL RD.
JAMESTOWN RI 02835
EMAIL: CHRISTOPHER.PARKINS@DEM.RI.GOV
PHONE: (401)423-1929
FAX:
POSITION: MEMBER


SOUTH CAROLINA



ERIN M LEVESQUE FISHERY BIOLOGIST
SC DNR MRD
PO BOX 12559
CHARLESTON SC 29422-2559
EMAIL: LEVESQUEE@DNR.SC.GOV
PHONE: (843)953-9236
FAX:
POSITION: CHAIR


VIRGINIA



KATIE DREW STOCK ASSESSMENT SCIENTIST
ASMFC
1050 N HIGHLAND ST. #200A-N
ARLINGTON VA 22201-2196
EMAIL: KDREW@ASMFC.ORG
PHONE: (703)842-0740
FAX: (703)842-0741
POSITION: STAFF



ALEXA GALVAN FISHERIES MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST
VMRC
380 FENWICK RD.
FORT MONROE VA 23651
EMAIL: ALEXA.GALVAN@MRC.VIRGINIA.GOV
PHONE: (757)247-2069
FAX:
POSITION: MEMBER



TRACEY BAUER FMP COORDINATOR
ASMFC
1050 N. HIGHLAND ST. STE. 200 A-N
ARLINGTON VA 22201
EMAIL: TBAUER@ASMFC.ORG
PHONE: (703)842-0723
FAX:
POSITION: STAFF



INGRID BRAUN CHIEF FISHERIES SCIENCE & ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER
POTOMAC RIVER FISHERIES COMMISSION
PO BOX 9, 222 TAYLOR ST.
COLONIAL BEACH VA 22443
EMAIL: INGRID.PRFC@GMAIL.COM
PHONE: (804)224-7148
FAX: (804)224-2712
POSITION: MEMBER



SKYE THOMAS
ACCSP
1050 N HIGHLAND ST.
ARLINGTON VA 22201
EMAIL: SKYE.THOMAS@ACCSP.ORG
PHONE: (703)842-0796
FAX:
POSITION: STAFF